Students' Achievements

AUCET & NUCET Top Rankers 2006-07:

A U Top 7 Rank

A U Top 10 Rank

A U Top 10 Rank

Student nameBatch AchievementExam/University
1. A.Gowthami2015-16Prathibha AwardeeM.Sc
2. G.Ganga Bhavani2015-16Pratibha AwardeeB.Sc
3. G.Naveena2015-16Pratibha AwardeeB.Com
4. K.Asha2014-15Pratibha AwardeeB.Sc
5. S.Asha2014-15Pratibha AwardeeB.Sc
6. K.Neeraja2014-152nd RankEd.CET
7. Poonam Sony2014-152nd RankB.Com
8. Roshan Daga2013-145th RankB.Com
9. K.Divya Jyothi2013-14Pratibha AwardeeB.Sc
10. K.Divya Jyothi2013-142nd RankB.Sc
11. Y.sireesha2012-13Pratibha AwardeeB.Sc
12. G.Mohini2011-12A.U.TopperB.Sc
13. Baghya Lakshmi2011-12A.U.TopperB.Sc
14. M.Krishna Tulasi2011-12A.U.TopperB.Sc
15. J.Murthy Babu2011-12A.U TopperB.Sc
16. M. Himabindu2009-105th RankBio-Tech
17. M. Himabindu2009-1014th RankHuman Genetics (AUCET)
18. K. Geeravani2009-1014th RankHuman Genetics (AUCET)
19. C.Harikiran2008-0918th RankI.A.S.All India topper
20. G.Sravan babu2007-081st RankVirology (SVUCET)
21. D.Bhanu priya2007-082nd RankMolecular Micro Biology (HCU)
22. N.Dhana lakshmi2007-083rd RankHuman Genetics
23. D.Bhanu priya2007-084th RankPlant Bio-Tech(HCU)
24. Amara Nageswari2007-085th RankHuman Genetics (AUCET)
25. S.Lavanya2007-086th RankHRM (AUCET)
26. N.Sasi kala2007-087th RankVirology(SVUCET)
27. Sravan babu2007-087th RankBio Chemistry(HCU)
28. S.Srujana2007-0812th RankNano Science(SVUCET)
29. N.Sasi kala2007-0812th RankHuman Genetics(AUCET)
30. S.Gowri2007-0820th RankHRM(AUCET)
31. K.Ramasri2007-0818th RankMolecular Micro biology(HCU)
32. Kum. M. Aravinda2006-071st RankHuman Genetics (AUCET)
33. Mr. Asgar Abbas2006-071st RankBiotechnology (KUCET)
34. Mr. Priyabratha Panigrahi2006-071stRankBiotechnology (ANUCET)
35. Mr. D. A. N. Verma2006-072nd RankGenomics (MKU)
36. Mr. Jagannath2006-074th RankBiotechnology (ANUCET)
37. Mr. Priyabratha Panigrahi2006-075th RankBiotechnology (AUCET)
38. Kum. Madhavi Latha2006-077th RankHuman Genetics (AUCET)
39. Mr. B.Koteswara Rao2006-078th RankM.L.R.(AUCET)
40. Mr. Asgar Abbas2006-0710th RankBiotechnology, (Pondichery University)
41. Kum.Vijaya Lakshmi2006-0710th RankStat.Computers (AUCET)
42. Mr. Ram Mohan2006-0712th Rank M.L.R.(AUCET)
43. Mr. Priyabratha Panigrahi2006-0718th RankBiochemistry
44. Kum. B.Deepthi2006-0724th RankHuman Genetics (AUCET)
45. Mr.Feroz Khan Pathan2006-0768th RankICET
46. Rashmitha Samal2005-062nd Rank M.Sc Biochemistry-University of Hyderabad
47. N. Nisha Kumari2005-065th Rank M.Sc Biotechnology- Acharya Nagarjuna University
48. K. Hema Latha2005-064th Rank M.Sc Marine Living Resources- AUCET
49. N. Madhavi Latha2005-0617th Rank M.Sc Marine Living Resources -AUCET
50. V. Archana 2005-063rd Rank M.Sc Medical Microbiology -NTR University of Health Sciences
51. Kum. S. Sruthi2004-051st Rank M.Sc Biotechnology-(Sri SVU. Medical Sciences)
52. Kum. S.K. Inthazam Begum2004-052nd Rank M.Sc Statistics-AUCET
53. Mr. K.Shiva Kumar2004-054th Rank M.Sc Botany-AUCET
54. Mr. K.Shiva Kumar2004-0510th Rank M.Sc Microbiology-AUCET
55. Mr. K.Shiva Kumar2004-0518th Rank M.Sc Biotechnology- AUCET
56. Kum. Ch. Srilatha2004-055th Rank M.Sc Biotechnology-AUCET
57. Kum. Ch. Srilatha2004-0512th Rank M.Com-AUCET
58. Kum. P. Srisandhya2004-0511th Rank M.Sc Computer Science- AUCET
59. Mr. Y. Krishnam Raju2004-051st & 46th Rank MCA-ICET-in A.U. area & in A.P State
60. Kum. Poomy Panday2003-041st Rank M.Sc Animal Biotechnology- JNTU, New Delhi
61. Mr. Ch. Hari Kiran2003-041st Rank M.Sc Animal Biotechnology- Delhi University
62. Mr. Amit Varma2003-042nd Rank M.Sc Biotechnology-Tejpur Central University
63. Mr. G.V. Naveen Kumar2003-043rd Rank M.Sc Biotechnology- AUCET
64. Kum. U. Vanitha2003-045th Rank M.Sc Biotechnology-IIT, Kharagpur
65. Kum. A. Neelima2003-045th Rank M.Sc Biotechnology-AUCET
66. Mr. C. Hari Kiran2003-046th Rank M.Sc Biotechnology-AUCET
67. Mr. B. Sanyasi Rao2003-048th Rank M.Sc Physics-University of Hyderabad
68. Mr. Chandra Sekhar Raju2003-0410th Rank M.Sc Computer Science -AUCET
69. Mr.D. Manoj Kumar2002-031st Rank M.Sc Computer Science- AUCET
70. Kum.A.K. Sowjanya2002-032nd Rank M.Sc Zoology- AUCET
71. Mr.G. Pavan Varma2002-033rd Rank M.Sc Applied Genetics-AUCET
72. Mr.G. Pavan Varma2002-034th Rank M.Sc Biotechnology-AUCET
73. Mr.Naveen Rajendra2002-036th Rank MA Human Resource Management- AUCET
74. Kum.Anitha Bhavani2002-037th Rank M.Sc Biochemistry -AUCET
75. Mr.A. Suresh Kumar2002-031st & 52nd RankMCA ICET- in A.U. area & in A.P. State
76. Mr.Ram Kiran2002-0311th Rank M.Sc Biochemistry-IIT, Gowhati